Seafood Check List

Categories
Family name
Species name
Common name
Chinese name
Crabs

 

Portunidae

 

Blood spotted crab
TI
Blue swimming crab
Nil
Nil
Nil
Mud swimming crab
C (,,
aJ, )
Shrimps

 

Penaeidae

 

Red tail prawn
hシ
Middle prawn
Ghost prawn/
Grass prawn
Striped prawn
ὼ `
Sand prawn/
Gei Wai Ha
Csシ
Fired prawn
̽
Big head prawn
jY
Mantis
Shrimps

 

Nil
u fG
Nil
u ´fG
Nil
u ۯfG
Lobsters
Ornate Spiny lobster
s
Green lobster
Cs
Striped spiny lobster
¥կs
Gastropoda
Japanese abalone
Ej
Blood-mouthed stromb

 

Babylon shell
F
Babylon shell

 

Nil
Nil
T
Nil
jY
Bivalvia
Nil
qg
Green Mussel
Cf BAL
Fan shell
al

 

Sun & moon Scallop
Nil
Oyster
ĮJ
Nil
tl
Common oriental calm
Qm
Japanese littleneck
F
Nil
F
Cephalopoda
Trawl softfish
{
Needle inkfish
w
Four-eyed bird
K |Q
Sea cucumber
Holothuriidae
Nil